Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2021 Oremageddon
Ironton, MN
About
Participants
Photos
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Oremageddon 50 Race
Oremageddon 25 Race
Oremageddon 12 Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
25 Mile Overall Females
1st
374
LAURA MEAD
02:16:14
5:26/mile
25
F
1
2nd
105
BRITTA BERUBE
02:18:48
5:33/mile
34
F
2
3rd
350
SYLVIE HYMAN
02:38:04
6:19/mile
23
F
3
25 Mile Overall Males
1st
164
COLIN RYAN
01:53:39
4:32/mile
37
M
1
2nd
157
SAM PIKULA
01:56:30
4:39/mile
14
M
2
3rd
121
BRANDT ELSON
01:57:20
4:41/mile
47
M
3
25 Mile Male 19 and under
1st
157
SAM PIKULA
01:56:30
4:39/mile
14
M
2
2nd
106
CHRISTOPHER BOUCHER
02:00:27
4:49/mile
16
M
6
3rd
143
PARKER LINN
02:01:47
4:52/mile
13
M
7
25 Mile Female 20-29
1st
374
LAURA MEAD
02:16:14
5:26/mile
25
F
1
2nd
350
SYLVIE HYMAN
02:38:04
6:19/mile
23
F
3
25 Mile Male 20-29
1st
120
BRANDON EDDY
02:13:49
5:21/mile
29
M
22
2nd
355
KEVIN KAPOLNEK
02:15:20
5:24/mile
27
M
26
3rd
373
IAN MEAD
02:15:57
5:26/mile
21
M
29
25 Mile Female 30-39
1st
105
BRITTA BERUBE
02:18:48
5:33/mile
34
F
2
2nd
386
LAUREN REEVES
02:38:10
6:19/mile
35
F
4
3rd
128
TRACI GIEFER
02:47:27
6:41/mile
31
F
8
25 Mile Male 30-39
1st
164
COLIN RYAN
01:53:39
4:32/mile
37
M
1
2nd
141
CLAYTON LANG
01:59:46
4:47/mile
35
M
4
3rd
135
DUSTIN JUNTUNEN
02:05:02
5:00/mile
38
M
12
25 Mile Female 40-49
1st
381
JENNIFER NEUMAN
02:41:31
6:27/mile
48
F
6
2nd
365
ERIKA LEE
02:51:55
6:52/mile
49
F
10
3rd
335
NICOLE GOLBECK
02:54:40
6:59/mile
41
F
11
25 Mile Male 40-49
1st
121
BRANDT ELSON
01:57:20
4:41/mile
47
M
3
2nd
171
JERRAD SHEFLO
02:00:08
4:48/mile
43
M
5
3rd
137
FRANK KAIM
02:04:53
4:59/mile
46
M
10
25 Mile Female 50-59
1st
330
SANDY FARNAM
02:40:10
6:24/mile
56
F
5
2nd
410
AMY DAWSON
03:05:23
7:24/mile
50
F
13
3rd
358
GWEN KLINGELHOETS
03:13:25
7:44/mile
59
F
16
25 Mile Male 50-59
1st
138
JAY KENT
02:02:03
4:52/mile
52
M
8
2nd
126
DAVID GARTNER
02:02:57
4:55/mile
53
M
9
3rd
154
STEVEN ORWIG
02:11:28
5:15/mile
50
M
16
25 Mile Female 60 and over
1st
170
SHERI SCHROCK
02:46:32
6:39/mile
63
F
7
25 Mile Male 60 and over
1st
179
Ryan Church
02:13:17
5:19/mile
60
M
21
2nd
391
CARL SCHIRMER
02:24:30
5:46/mile
64
M
49
3rd
165
JOHN SCHAUBACH
02:35:09
6:12/mile
72
M
83