Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2021 Oremageddon
Ironton, MN
About
Participants
Photos
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Oremageddon 50 Race
Oremageddon 25 Race
Oremageddon 12 Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
24 & Under
25 to 34
35 to 44
45 to 54
55-64
65 and over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
50 Mile Overall Females
1st
542
Sonia POND
04:06:13
4:55/mile
28
F
1
2nd
568
RONNIE LAJOIE
04:15:51
5:07/mile
38
F
2
3rd
508
RUTA WHEELOCK
04:30:27
5:24/mile
29
F
3
50 Mile Overall Males
1st
614
Braeden Anderson
03:18:42
3:58/mile
15
M
1
2nd
572
JOHN KLECKNER
03:27:51
4:09/mile
50
M
2
3rd
553
BRUCE MARTENS
03:31:43
4:14/mile
39
M
3
50 Mile Male 19 and under
1st
614
Braeden Anderson
03:18:42
3:58/mile
15
M
1
2nd
570
ROBB KORHONEN
04:36:34
5:31/mile
19
M
59
3rd
543
SAMUEL PINKERTON
04:41:48
5:38/mile
16
M
64
50 Mile Female 20-29
1st
542
Sonia POND
04:06:13
4:55/mile
28
F
1
2nd
508
RUTA WHEELOCK
04:30:27
5:24/mile
29
F
3
50 Mile Male 20-29
1st
620
Griffin Myslivecek
03:41:10
4:25/mile
29
M
9
2nd
518
MARK SULLIVAN
03:55:05
4:42/mile
28
M
17
3rd
594
CODY CONDON
03:58:20
4:45/mile
26
M
21
50 Mile Female 30-39
1st
568
RONNIE LAJOIE
04:15:51
5:07/mile
38
F
2
2nd
556
JACQUELINE MANEY
05:07:44
6:09/mile
33
F
6
3rd
592
AMANDA DEKAN
05:11:54
6:14/mile
33
F
7
50 Mile Male 30-39
1st
553
BRUCE MARTENS
03:31:43
4:14/mile
39
M
3
2nd
557
MICHAEL MANEY
03:33:45
4:16/mile
32
M
4
3rd
615
Joe Nelson
03:37:54
4:21/mile
32
M
5
50 Mile Male 40-49
1st
547
MATTHEW NELSON
03:38:35
4:22/mile
42
M
6
2nd
555
NOAH MARCUS
03:40:21
4:24/mile
43
M
7
3rd
609
Kevin Ishaug
03:40:39
4:24/mile
47
M
8
50 Mile Female 50-59
1st
529
SANDY SCHREYER
04:44:14
5:41/mile
51
F
4
2nd
524
CONSTANCE SJOQUIST
04:58:25
5:58/mile
55
F
5
50 Mile Male 50-59
1st
572
JOHN KLECKNER
03:27:51
4:09/mile
50
M
2
2nd
502
KELLY ZIEGLER
03:56:20
4:43/mile
57
M
18
3rd
519
JOHN STRUCHYNSKI
03:56:20
4:43/mile
51
M
19
50 Mile Male 60 and over
1st
525
GARY SJOQUIST
04:58:25
5:58/mile
64
M
73